Ticket Hotline
01806-991175*

Order of Play / Results

Order of Play

 

CENTER COURT COURT M 1
  Matches Start At: 10:30 am
Ilona-Georgiana GHIOROAIE (ROU) [6]
vs
Ylena IN-ALBON (SUI) [1]
Matches Start At: 12:00 noon
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)
vs
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) [4]
followed by Not Before 1:30 pm
Robin HAASE (NED)
Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) [4]
vs
Oliver MARACH (AUT)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) [3]
Daniel MICHALSKI (POL) [3]
vs
Zsombor PIROS (HUN) [2]

 

Results

Single

R32 R16 QF SF F Winner
1 AUT THIEM, Dominic D. THIEM
URU CUEVAS, Pablo 63 76 D. THIEM
75 61
GER KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp M. FUCSOVICS
HUN FUCSOVICS, Marton 63 60 A. RUBLEV
76 76
NOR RUUD, Casper C. RUUD
NED HAASE, Robin 63 36 61 A. RUBLEV
36 75 63
RUS RUBLEV, Andrey A. RUBLEV
8 CHI GARIN, Cristian 64 76 A. RUBLEV
46 75 61
3 ITA FOGNINI, Fabio F. FOGNINI
Q GER  LENZ, Julian 64 64 F. FOGNINI [3]
75 64
ARG MAYER, Leonardo R. MOLLEKER
WC GER MOLLEKER, Rudolf 76 64 P. CARRENO BUSTA
36 62 76
ESP CARRENO BUSTA, Pablo P. CARRENO BUSTA
WC GER HANFMANN, Yannick 76 64 P. CARRENO BUSTA
61 76
Q BRA MONTEIRO, Thiago J.-L. STRUFF
7 GER STRUFF, Jan-Lennard 61 63 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI [4]
75 46 63
5 FRA PAIRE, Benoit J. CHARDY
FRA CHARDY, Jeremy 67 75 63 J. CHARDY
76 75
Q IND  NAGAL,Sumit R. GASQUET
FRA GASQUET, Richard 62 76 N. BASILASHVILI
62 63
LL ESP DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Alejandro J. LONDERO
ARG LONDERO, Juan Ignacio 63 62 N. BASILASHVILI
64 36 63
Q BOL DELLIEN, Hugo N. BASILASHVILI
4 GEO BASILASHVILI, Nikoloz 64 63 N. BASILASHVILI
64 46 76
6 SRB DJERE, Laslo F. KRAJINOVIC
SRB KRAJINOVIC, Filip 63 63 F. KRAJINOVIC
67 75 61
WV GER ALTMAIER, Daniel M. KLIZAN
SVK KLIZAN, Martin 62 62 A. ZVEREV [2]
26 75 62
ITA CECCHINATO, Marco F. DELBONIS
ARG DELBONIS, Federico 67 76 62 A. ZVEREV [2]
64 76(2)
CHI JARRY, Nicolas A. ZVEREV
2 WC GER ZVEREV, Alexanderer 64 62

Double

R16 QF SF F Winner
1 CRO
CRO
DODIG, Ivan
PAVIC, Mate
I. DODIG
M. PAVIC [1]
FRA
FRA
CHARDY, Jeremy
GASQUET, Richard
76(2) 64 I. DODIG
M. PAVIC [1]
62 63
WC GER
GER
ALTMAIER, Daniel
HAERTEIS, Johannes
T. PUETZ
J.-L. STRUFF
GER
GER
PUETZ, Tim
STRUFF, Jan-Lennard
64 62 R. HAASE
W. KOOLHOF [4]
76(2) 46 10-8
4 NED
NED
HAASE, Robin
KOOLHOF, Wesley
R. HAASE
W. KOOLHOF [4]
BOL
BRA
DELLIEN, Hugo
MONTEIRO, Thiago
36 63 10-5 R. HAASE
W. KOOLHOF [4]
76 64
Q GER
GER
LENZ, Julian
MASUR, Daniel
J. LENZ
D. MASUR
GER
GER
ZVEREV, Alexander
ZVEREV, Mischa
63 62 O. MARACH
J. MELZER [3]
62 76(3)
IND
ESP
BOPANNA, Rohan
CARRENO BUSTA, Pablo
R. BOPANNA
P. CARRENO BUSTA
WC GER
SRB
MOLLEKER, Rudolf
ZIMONJIC, Nenad
63 57 10-3 O. MARACH
J. MELZER [3]
61 64
ITA
FRA
CECCHINATO, Marco
PAIRE, Benoit
O. MARACH
J. MELZER
3 AUT
AUT
MARACH, Oliver
MELZER, Jurgen
62 61 O. MARACH
J. MELZER [3]
76 63
URU
CHI
CUEVAS, Pablo
JARRY, Nicolas
P. CUEVAS
N. JARRY
ARG
ARG
MAYER, Leonardo
ZEBALLOS, Horacio
63 64  P. CUEVAS
N. JARRY
63 46 10: 63 46 10-7
CZE
NED
JEBAVY, Roman
MIDDELKOOP, Matwe
K. KRAWIETZ
A. MIES [2]
2 GER
GER
KRAWIETZ, Kevin
MIES, Andreas
75 67(9) 12-10

2019 Tennis Europe 21 & Under Invitational

Qualification Double

Status NAT 1. Round 2. Round Winner
1 BRA MONTEIRO, Thiago T. MONTEIRO [1]
BYE T. MONTEIRO [1]
63 62
ARG BERLOCQ, Carlos C. BERLOCQ
8 SVK KOVALIK, Jozef 63 76(3)
2 BOL DELLIEN, Hugo H. DELLIEN [2]
WC GER MASUR, Daniel 46 62 75  H. DELLIEN [2]
75 75
RUS VATUTIN, Alexey A. VATUTIN
6 ESP MARTINEZ, Pedro 63 64
3 ESP DAVIDOVICH FOKINA, Alejandro A. DAVIDOVICH FOKINA [3]
WC GER HAERTEIS, Johannes 62 63 S. NAGAL
63 75
IND NAGAL, Sumit S. NAGAL
5 AUT OFNER, Sebastian 75 62
4 ITA MAGER, Gianluca G. MAGER [4]
Alt GER KAMKE, Tobias 63 62  LENZ, Julian
62 67 75
WC GER LENZ, Julian J. LENZ
7 POR DOMINGUES, Joao 63 46 76(4)

Qualification Double

Status NAT 1. Round 2. Round Winner
1 MON
BLR
ARNEODO, Romain
VASILEVSKI, Andrei
J. LENZ
D. MASUR
GER
GER
LENZ, Julian
MASUR, Daniel
62 63 J. LENZ
D. MASUR
63 62
WC GER
GER
HILDEBRANDT, Jason Jeremy
LANE, Lewie
H. PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO
D. VEGA HERNANDEZ [2]
2 CHI
ESP
PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans
VEGA HERNANDEZ, David
62 36 10-4

Reserve your seat now.